Cochin Airport Taxi

Book Taxi Online

    Name

    Email

    Travel Date

    Drop off Point

    Contact Number

    Cochin Airport Taxi Fare

    Car TypeMinimum FareKM Charge
    Hatchback₹ 11.5
    Etios , Dzire, Similar₹ 13
    Ertiga₹ 14
    Innova₹ 1900 till 100 KM₹ 16
    Innova Crysta₹ 2300 till 100 KM₹ 18
    Traveller Available on Request---
    Note : This rate is only applicable for Local Transfers. KM will be counted up & down

    Rates indicated are exclusive of Toll, Parking & Other permit charges.

    Cabs from Cochin Airport

    Kochi Taxi provides best cochin airport taxi to all major towns & cities of Kerala. Our Airport Taxi Cochin service provides safe and reliable 24 hour taxi hiring services for short distance and long distance taxi from cochin airport. Our services cover in the main picking up / dropping the guest from the Cochin Airport and dropping at the Hotel / Resort, taking you to / from corporate meetings, seminars or any tourist destination of your choice in Kerala.

    Kochi Taxi is Cochin’s biggest taxi service provider, most trusted and preferred Cochin Airport taxi service provider that operates successfully in Kerala. Through our website you can book a taxi online with cheaper rates than cochin airport prepaid taxi , it is now possible to select the model of your choice from hatchback to sedan to a range of MUVs as there are many options that are maintained in the fleet.

    Make a choice that is easy on pocket and can fit in the number of travellers. It’s a certainty and commitment that best in class services and well maintained cars will be provided after booking intercity taxi in Cochin through Cochin Airport Taxi. Our Airport car rental in Cochin will also be among the most economical. The company takes pride in its superior service delivery for Cochin Airport taxi.

    To get more information on Cochin airport taxi service in Cochin, you can call us on 07034301815. Our customer care team will provide the necessary details regarding different packages and offers to hire Cochin airport cabs. The table below highlights the various options available for booking that you can choose based on your budget and need.

    Cochin Airport Prepaid Taxi

    DestinationFigo / SimilarEtios / SimilarErtiga / SimilarInnova
    Cochin Airport to Alathur1875215024503100
    Cochin Airport to Alleppey1950225025603100
    Cochin Airport to Athirappilly1155137514851950
    Cochin Airport to Changanassery2365275030503900
    Cochin Airport to Cherai750999--
    Cochin Airport to Chottanikkara85011001485-
    Cochin Airport to Guruvayur1750200022502900
    Cochin Airport to Kannur5450650071009250
    Cochin Airport to Kasargod74558875960011750
    Cochin Airport to Kodungallur73589911001800
    Cochin Airport to Kollam3685435553606030
    Cochin Airport to Kottayam1950227527503000
    Cochin Airport to Kovalam5390637078508575
    Cochin Airport to Kozhikode3795440055006250
    Cochin Airport to Kumarakom1900200025002950
    Cochin Airport to Malappuram2850338541754700
    Cochin Airport to Munnar2700315038504300
    Cochin Airport to Pala1595188523502650
    Cochin Airport to Palakkad2475295036003950
    Cochin Airport to Pamba3500420051505600
    Cochin Airport to Shornur1875222527203050
    Cochin Airport to Sulthan Bathery5300625077008400
    Cochin Airport to Thalasserry5250622576508600
    Cochin Airport to Thekkady3650430053005750
    Cochin Airport to Trivandrum5000595072508150
    Cochin Airport to Thrissur1150136517002000
    Cochin Airport to Thiruvalla2599309937994111
    Cochin Airport to Thodupuzha1275149918502050
    Cochin Airport to Vaikom1300155019002150
    Cochin Airport to Varkala4400520064007000

    Cochin Airport Taxi

    Whatever maybe your objective to travel outside Cochin, it is best to hire Cochin airport taxi service for a cozy, comfy and safe journey. Once you hire a taxi, it’s guaranteed that you will witness a relaxing journey as you can enjoy the ride while a trained driver manages all the traffic hassles. You get to spend great time with your friends and family and relish the countryside views while travelling in one of the reliable cochin outstation taxi.

    Taxi Cochin is Kerala’s No. 1 and largest operator of outstation taxis and is highly trusted by customers for outstation cabs in Cochin. To book an airport cab service in Cochin, you don’t have to negotiate with the local taxi vendors for the actual and low fares.

    At cochin taxi, we will we take care that you get cost effective and economical cochin outstation taxi in few easy clicks. You can be full confident of getting clean cars, well behaved drivers and best in class cochin outstation cab services.

    Tag : cochin airport taxi fare, cochin airport taxi cab

    cochin airport taxi

    Cochin Airport Taxi

    Cochin is a beautiful destination and probably the most spirited city of Kerala. Given its rich culture and history that are symbolic, it is visited by large number of tourists. Famously called the Queen of the Arabian Sea, Cochin was an important trading center for spices.

    There are a lot of tourist attractions in cochin, the most prominent being the Chinese fishing nets. For locals who are well aware of the interesting places, there are many nearby places to visit during weekends for a new experience.

    Cabs from Cochin Airport

    To get more information on Cochin airport taxi service in Cochin, you can call us on 07034301815. Our customer care team will provide the necessary details regarding different packages and offers to hire Cochin airport cabs. The table below highlights the various options available for booking that you can choose based on your budget and need.

    Cochin is situated close to important tourist cities like Munnar, Alleppey, Thekkady, Kanyakumari etc. Hiring intercity cabs in Cochin is the most appropriate mode of travel as you can reach your destination in optimal time. The below table highlights the major cities near Cochin and approximate time to reach.

    Cochin Airport Taxi Fare

    The prime motive of kochi airport taxi is to provide its customers with best services and that too at affordable rates of Cochin taxi fare. The exercise that makes us most favorite among customers is maintaining the complete transparency in billing as we provide the fare breakup in advance. Get best Cochin taxi fare through our website.

    Tags :

    Cochin Airport Taxi, cochin airport taxi fare, cochin airport taxi service, cochin airport prepaid taxi, taxi near cochin airport, airport taxi cochin, cochin airport taxi rates, cochin airport taxi org

    Tags :

    Cochin Airport Taxi, cochin airport taxi fare, cochin airport taxi service, cochin airport prepaid taxi, taxi near cochin airport, airport taxi cochin, cochin airport taxi rates, cochin airport taxi org

    Address:
    Kochi Taxi
    Kariyad - Airport - Mattoor Rd Nedumbassery Kochi 683111 Kerala
    Phone:
    +91 070343 01815