kochi airport taxi

Cochin Airport Taxi

Taxi Cochin  provides  taxi service from Cochin Airport to all major towns & cities of Kerala. Airport Taxi from Taxi Cochin provides safe and reliable 24 hour taxi hiring services for short distance and long distance journeys from cochin airport. Our services cover in the main picking up / dropping the guest from the Cochin Airport and dropping at the Hotel / Resort, taking you to / from corporate meetings, seminars or any tourist destination of your choice in Kerala.

Outstation taxi fare from Cochin Airport

DestinationIndica / Eon / Figo
Hatchback
Etios / Dezire / Xcent
Sedan
Ertiga / Enjoy / Tavera
MUV
Innova
Luxury MUV
Cochin Airport to Alathur Taxi1875215024503100
Cochin Airport to Alleppey Taxi1950225025603100
Cochin Airport to Athirappilly Taxi1155137514851950
Cochin Airport to Changanassery Taxi2365275030503900
Cherai750999--
Chottanikkara85011001485-
Cochin Airport to Guruvayur Taxi1750200022502900
Kannur5450650071009250
Kasargod74558875960011750
Kodungallur73589911001800
Cochin Airport to Kollam Taxi3685435553606030
Kottayam1950227527503000
Kovalam5390637078508575
Kozhikode / Calicut3795440055006250
Kumarakom1900200025002950
Malappuram2850338541754700
Munnar2700315038504300
Pala1595188523502650
Palakkad2475295036003950
Pamba3500420051505600
Shornur1875222527203050
Sulthan Bathery5300625077008400
Thalasserry5250622576508600
Thekkady3650430053005750
Trivandrum5000595072508150
Thrissur1150136517002000
Thiruvalla2599309937994111
Thodupuzha1275149918502050
Vaikom1300155019002150
Varkala4400520064007000

Rates indicated are exclusive of Toll, Parking & Other permit charges.

Cabs from Cochin Airport

Taxi Cochin is Cochin’s biggest taxi service provider, most trusted and preferred Cochin Airport taxi service provider that operates successfully in Kerala. Through our website you can book a taxi online with https://www.taxicochin.com, it is now possible to select the model of your choice from hatchback to sedan to a range of MUVs as there are many options that are maintained in the fleet.

Make a choice that is easy on pocket and can fit in the number of travellers. It’s a certainty and commitment that best in class services and well maintained cars will be provided after booking intercity taxi in Cochin through Cochin Airport Taxi. Our Airport car rental in Cochin will also be among the most economical. The company takes pride in its superior service delivery for Cochin Airport taxi.

To get more information on Cochin airport taxi service in Cochin, you can call us on 07034301815. Our customer care team will provide the necessary details regarding different packages and offers to hire Cochin airport cabs. The table below highlights the various options available for booking that you can choose based on your budget and need.

Oustation taxi fare from Cochin Airport

Whatever maybe your objective to travel outside Cochin, it is best to hire Cochin airport taxi service for a cosy, comfy and safe journey. Once you hire a taxi, it’s guaranteed that you will witness a relaxing journey as you can enjoy the ride while a trained driver manages all the traffic hassles. You get to spend great time with your friends and family and relish the countryside views while travelling in one of the reliable cochin outstation taxi.

Taxi Cochin is Kerala’s No. 1 and largest operator of outstation taxis and is highly trusted by customers for outstation cabs in Cochin. To book an airport cab service in Cochin, you don’t have to negotiate with the local taxi vendors for the actual and low fares.

At cochin taxi, we will we take care that you get cost effective and economical cochin outstation taxi in few easy clicks. You can be full confident of getting clean cars, well behaved drivers and best in class cochin outstation cab services.

Cochin Airport Taxi

Cochin is a beautiful destination and probably the most spirited city of Kerala. Given its rich culture and history that are symbolic, it is visited by large number of tourists. Famously called the Queen of the Arabian Sea, Cochin was an important trading center for spices.

There are a lot of tourist attractions in Cochin, the most prominent being the Chinese fishing nets. For locals who are well aware of the interesting places, there are many nearby places to visit during weekends for a new experience.

Cochin is situated close to important tourist cities like Munnar, Alleppey, Thekkady, Kanyakumari etc. Hiring intercity cabs in Cochin is the most appropriate mode of travel as you can reach your destination in optimal time. The below table highlights the major cities near Cochin and approximate time to reach.

Destination

Distance from Cochin

Time Required to Reach

cochin to munnar taxi

125 km

3hrs

cochin to alleppey taxi

55 km

1hr

cochin to sabarimala taxi

149 km

4hrs

cochin to guruvayur taxi

92 km

2hrs

cochin to thekkady taxi

154 km

3hrs

cochin to kumarakom taxi

50 km

1hr

cochin to kozhikode taxi

188 km

4hrs

Outstation Car Rental Options in Cochin

To get more information on Cochin airport taxi service in Cochin, you can call us on 07034301815. Our customer care team will provide the necessary details regarding different packages and offers to hire Cochin airport cabs. The table below highlights the various options available for booking that you can choose based on your budget and need.

Cabs

Passenger Capacity

Ideal For

Tata Indica

3

 Budget Travellers

Hyundai Eon

3

 Budget Travellers

Maruti Dezire

4

 Sedan

Toyota Etios

4

 Sedan

Hyundai Xcent

4

 Sedan

Suzuki Ertiga

5/6

 Travelling in Group

Toyota Innova

6/7

 Travelling in Large Group


Cochin Taxi Fare

The prime motive of kochi airport taxi is to provide its customers with best services and that too at affordable rates of Cochin taxi fare. The exercise that makes us most favorite among customers is maintaining the complete transparency in billing as we provide the fare breakup in advance. Get best Cochin taxi fare through https://www.taxicochin.com .

Summary
Cochin Airport Cab Service
Service Type
Cochin Airport Cab Service
Provider Name
Kochi Taxi,
Airport Road,Cochin, Telephone No.+91 7034301815
Area
Kerala
Description
Kochi Taxi, a reliable Cochin based service Kochi Airport Taxi, Taxi service in cochin and Kerala Holiday Taxi Rental who offer experienced 24×7 service.